Όλοι οι νικητές των Grammy 2018

(VIDEO) Δείτε ποιοι κέρδισαν το πολυπόθητο μουσικό βραβείο.
29/01/2018

ΣΥΝΤΑΚΤΗΣ

Ogdoo.gr
ΣΧΕΤΙΚΑ ΑΡΘΡΑ
Τα εξηκοστά Βραβεία Grammy διεξάχθηκαν το βράδυ της Κυριακής 28 Ιανουαρίου 2018, στο «Madison Square Garden» της Νέας Υόρκης, τιμώντας τους καλύτερους της προηγούμενης σεζόν σε όλα τα πεδία της μουσικής.

Από τη βραδιά απονομής, δεν έλειψε και ο φόρος τιμής στα θύματα των τρομοκρατικών επιθέσεων στο Manchester Arena & στο Las Vegas.

Η λίστα των νικητών Grammy 2018:


Record Of The Year:
24K Magic - Bruno Mars

Album Of The Year:
24K Magic - Bruno Mars

Song Of The Year:
«That’s What I Like» Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

Best New Artist:
Alessia Cara

Best Pop Solo Performance:
«Shape Of You» - Ed Sheeran

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:
«Feel It Still» - Portugal. The Man

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:
Tony Bennett Celebrates 90’ - Various Artists, Dae Bennett, Producer

Best Pop Vocal Album:
÷ - Ed Sheeran

Best Dance Recording:
Tonite - LCD Soundsystem

Best Dance/Electronic Album:
3-D The Catalogu - Kraftwerk

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album:
Prototype - Jeff Lorber Fusion

Best Rock Performance:
You Want It Darker - Leonard Cohen

Best Metal Performance:
Sultan’s Curse - Mastodon

Best Rock Song:
Run - Foo Fighters

Best Rock Album:
A Deeper Understanding - The War On Drugs

Best Alternative Music Album:
Sleep Well Beast - The National

Best R&B Performance:
That’s What I Like - Bruno Mars

Best Traditional R&B Performance:
Redbone - Childish Gambino

Best R&B Song:
That’s What I Like - Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip (Bruno Mars)

Best Urban Contemporary Album:
Starboy - The Weeknd

Best R&B Album:
24K Magic - Bruno Mars

Best Rap Performance:
Humble - Kendrick Lamar

Best Rap/Sung Performance:
Loyalty - Kendrick Lamar featuring Rihanna

Best Rap Song:
Humble - K Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M Williams II (Kendrick Lamar)

Best Rap Album:
DAMN. - Kendrick Lamar

Best Music Video:
Humble - Kendrick Lamar

Best Music Film:
The Defiant Ones - Various Artists

Best Country Solo Performance:
Either Way - Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance:
Better Man Little Big Town

Best Country Song:
Broken Halos - Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton (Chris Stapleton)

Best Country Album:
From A Room: Volume 1 - Chris Stapleton

Best New Age Album:
Dancing On Water - Peter Kater

Best Improvised Jazz Solo:
Miles Beyond - John McLaughlin

Best Jazz Vocal Album:
Dreams And Daggers - Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album:
Rebirth - Billy Childs

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album:
Bringin’ It - Christian McBride Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album:
Jazz Tango - Pablo Ziegler Trio

Best Arrangement, Instrumental Or A Cappella:
Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can - John Williams

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals:
Putin - Randy Newman

Best Recording Package:
El Orisha De La Rosa - Magin Díaz

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package:
The Voyage Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition - Various Artists

Best Album Notes:
Live At The Whiskey A Go Go: The Complete Recordings - Otis Redding

Best Historical Album:
Leonard Bernstein – The Composer - Leonard Bernstein

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical:
24K Magic - Bruno Mars

Best Remixed Recording:
You Move (Latroit Remix) - Depeche Mode

Best Surround Sound Album:
Early Americans - Jane Ira Bloom

Best Gospel Performance/Song:
Never Have To Be Alone - CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song:
What A Beautiful Name - Hillsong Worship

Best Gospel Album:
Let Them Fall In Love - CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album:
Chain Breaker - Zach Williams

Best Roots Gospel Album:
Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope - Reba McEntire

Best Latin Pop Album:
El Dorado - Shakira

Best Latin Rock, Urban Or Alternative Album:
Residentes - Residente

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas - Aida Cuevas

Best Tropical Latin Album:
Salsa Big Band - Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling:
The Princess Diarist - Carrie Fisher

Best Musical Theater Album:
Dear Evan Hansen - Original Broadway Cast Recording

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media:
La La Land – Various Artists

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media:
La La Land - Justin Hurwitz, composer

Best Song Written For Visual Media:
How Far I’ll Go - Auli’i Cravalho

Best Engineered Album, Classical:
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5: Barber: Adagio - Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Producer Of The Year, Classical:
David Frost

Best Orchestral Performance:
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio - Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Best Opera Recording:
Berg: Wozzeck - Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus

Best Choral Performance:
Bryars: The Fifth Century - PRISM Quartet: The Crossing

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance:
Death & The Maiden - Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

Best Classical Instrumental Solo:
Transcendental - Daniil Trifonov

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album:
Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio - Orchestra Ludwig

Best Classical Compendium:
Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto - Giancarlo Guerrero

Best Contemporary Classical Composition:
Viola Concerto - Roberto Diaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony

Best American Roots Performance:
Killer Diller Blues - Alabama Shakes

Best American Roots Song:
If We Were Vampires - Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

Best Americana Album:
The Nashville Sound - Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

Best Traditional Blues Album:
Blue & Lonesome - The Rolling Stones

Best Contemporary Blues Album:
Tajmo - Taj Mahal & Keb’ Mo’

Best Folk Album:
Mental Illness - Aimee Mann

Best Regional Roots Music Album:
Kalenda - Lost Bayou Ramblers

Best Reggae Album:
Stony Hill - Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley

Best World Music Album:
Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration - Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Best Children’s Album:
Feel What U Feel - Lisa Loeb

Best Comedy Album:
The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas - Dave Chappelle

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical:
Greg Kurstin

Το τραγούδι αλλιώς, στο email σας!

Ενημερωθείτε πρώτοι για τα τελευταία νέα στο χώρο της καλής μουσικής!

ates